Skip to content

Substance Use Treatment · Greenwood, Mississippi

Denton House CDC

Medical Detox Residential Treatment Outpatient Program Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
Address
113 Highway 7 South
Greenwood, Mississippi 38930
Available
24/7 admissions

About

About Denton House CDC

Denton House CDC is a Substance Use Treatment in Greenwood, MS. The facility offers Medical Detox, Residential Treatment, Outpatient Program, and Intensive Outpatient (IOP).

Programs address Trauma / PTSD and Co-Occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis.

Services are available to Veterans, Young Adults (18-25), Seniors / Older Adults, Men, HIV/AIDS Support, and Court-Ordered.

Accepted payment options include Self-Pay / Cash and Sliding Scale.

  • Offers Medical Detox, Residential Treatment, Outpatient Program, and Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Treats Trauma / PTSD and Co-Occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
  • Payment options: Self-Pay / Cash and Sliding Scale
  • Serves Veterans, Young Adults (18-25), Seniors / Older Adults, and Men

Treatment

What this center treats and how

Levels of care
Medical Detox Residential Treatment Outpatient Program Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
Conditions
Trauma / PTSD Co-Occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis
Methods
Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
Populations
Veterans Young Adults (18-25) Seniors / Older Adults Men HIV/AIDS Support Court-Ordered
Languages
English

Location

Where it is

113 Highway 7 South, Greenwood, Mississippi 38930 Get directions

Ready to talk to Denton House CDC?

Calls go directly to the center. Free and confidential.

Call (662) 455-3222

Programs and Services

Levels of care: Medical Detox, Residential Treatment, Outpatient Program, and Intensive Outpatient (IOP).

Conditions treated: Trauma / PTSD and Co-Occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis.

Cost & Credentials

What's covered and who vouches for it

Payment options
Self-Pay / Cash Sliding Scale

Common questions

FAQs About Denton House CDC

Where is Denton House CDC located? +
Denton House CDC is located in Greenwood, MS.
What levels of care does Denton House CDC offer? +
The facility offers Medical Detox, Residential Treatment, Outpatient Program, and Intensive Outpatient (IOP).
What conditions does Denton House CDC treat? +
Treatment addresses Trauma / PTSD and Co-Occurring Disorders / Dual Diagnosis.
What payment options does Denton House CDC accept? +
Accepted payment options include Self-Pay / Cash and Sliding Scale.
Who does Denton House CDC serve? +
Services are available to Veterans, Young Adults (18-25), Seniors / Older Adults, Men, HIV/AIDS Support, and Court-Ordered.
Sponsored Hotline · Who answers?
Call 24/7 · (866) 442-3244